Intro. Who, What & Where. Parish Council. Photo Albums. Newsletter. Local Info. Trivia. Blogosphere.

Skeffling Community Information

Why not share this page

with your friends



| More

If you are travelling by bus from Hull to Skeffling take the bus from Hull Paragon Interchange to Withernsea which departs from stand 36.  Then transfer to the No 71, to see the full timetable visit here.  To see the timetables of all E.Y.M.S Buses


Service 75, 76 & 77 Current timetable runs from 2nd April 2017


Departs from stand 36 in Hull Paragon Interchange

WITHERNSEA - HULL via PATRINGTON - BURSTWICK








































Days of Operation: Monday to Friday









































Service:

77

77

75

75

77

77

75

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

75

77

75

75

75

75

75

Day Code:




H




















F




am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

Withernsea

(Waxholme Road)

5:30

6:00

6:25

6:45

7:10

7:33

8:03

8:42

9:02

9:26

10:02

10:26

11:02

11:26

12:02

12:26

1:02

1:26

2:02

3:02

4:02

4:42

5:42

6:52

7:52

9:45

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

5:35

6:05

6:30

6:50

7:15

7:38

8:08

8:47

9:07

9:31

10:07

10:31

11:07

11:31

12:07

12:31

1:07

1:31

2:07

3:07

4:07

4:47

5:47

6:57

7:57

9:50

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

5:40

6:10

6:37

6:57

7:22

7:45

8:15

8:54

9:14

9:38

10:14

10:38

11:14

11:38

12:14

12:38

1:14

1:38

2:14

3:14

4:14

4:54

5:54

7:04

8:04

9:55

Patrington

(Memorial)

5:46

6:16

6:43

7:03

7:28

7:51

8:21

9:00

9:20

9:44

10:20

10:44

11:20

11:44

12:20

12:44

1:20

1:44

2:20

3:20

4:20

5:00

6:00

7:10

8:10

10:00

Ottringham

(White Horse)

5:54

6:24

6:53

7:13

7:38

8:01

8:31

9:10

9:30

9:54

10:30

10:54

11:30

11:54

12:30

12:54

1:30

1:54

2:30

3:30

4:30

5:10

6:10

7:18

8:18

10:07

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

5:58

6:28

6:57

7:17

7:42

8:05

8:35

9:14

9:34

9:58

10:34

10:58

11:34

11:58

12:34

12:58

1:34

1:58

2:34

3:34

4:34

5:14

6:14

7:22

8:22

10:10

Ryehill

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

9:19

--

10:03

--

11:03

--

12:03

--

1:03

--

2:03

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

Burstwick

(Main St)

6:04

6:34

7:04

7:24

7:49

8:12

8:42

--

9:41

--

10:41

--

11:41

--

12:41

--

1:41

--

2:41

3:41

4:41

5:21

6:21

7:28

8:28

10:15

Thorngumbald

(Royal Mail)

6:10

6:40

7:10

7:30

7:55

8:18

8:48

9:23

9:47

10:07

10:47

11:07

11:47

12:07

12:47

1:07

1:47

2:07

2:47

3:47

4:47

5:27

6:27

7:33

8:33

10:20

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

6:15

6:45

7:18

7:38

8:02

8:25

8:54

9:30

9:54

10:14

10:54

11:14

11:54

12:14

12:54

1:14

1:54

2:14

2:54

3:54

4:54

5:34

6:34

7:38

8:38

10:25

Marfleet Avenue

6:25

6:55

7:31

7:51

8:13

8:36

9:05

9:41

10:05

10:25

11:05

11:25

12:05

12:25

1:05

1:25

2:05

2:25

3:05

4:05

5:05

5:45

6:45

7:47

8:47

10:33

Southcoates Lane

Preston Road

--

--

7:41

8:01

--

--

9:13

9:49

--

10:33

--

11:33

--

12:33

--

1:33

--

2:33

--

4:13

--

5:53

6:53

7:55

8:55

10:41

Hull Interchange

6:40

7:10

8:03

8:23

8:33

8:56

9:25

10:01

10:20

10:45

11:20

11:45

12:20

12:45

1:20

1:45

2:20

2:45

3:20

4:25

5:20

6:05

7:05

8:05

9:05

10:51

Please note:  (F) Friday Only      (H) On school days this bus runs to Hymers College




HULL - WITHERNSEA via BURSTWICK - PATRINGTON















































Days of Operation: Monday to Friday















































Service:

77

77

75

77

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

75

77

77

76

77

75

75

75

75

75

Day Code:



O

























F




am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

Hull Interchange

6:30

6:45

7:15

8:45

9:10

9:30

10:10

10:30

11:10

11:30

12:10

12:30

1:10

1:30

2:10

2:30

3:10

3:30

3:50

4:15

4:30

4:45

5:00

5:15

5:45

6:15

7:15

8:15

9:15

11:00

Southcoates Lane Preston Road

--

--

7:27

--

--

9:42

--

10:42

--

11:42

--

12:42

--

1:42

--

2:42

--

3:47

--

4:32

4:47

--

--

5:27

--

6:27

7:25

8:25

9:25

11:10

Marfleet Avenue

6:45

7:00

7:35

9:00

9:25

9:50

10:25

10:50

11:25

11:50

12:25

12:50

1:25

1:50

2:25

2:50

3:25

3:55

4:05

4:40

4:55

5:05

5:20

5:35

6:00

6:35

7:33

8:33

9:33

11:18

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

6:54

7:09

7:46

9:11

9:36

10:01

10:36

11:01

11:36

12:01

12:36

1:01

1:36

2:01

2:36

3:01

3:36

4:06

4:16

4:51

5:06

5:16

5:31

5:46

6:11

6:46

7:42

8:42

9:42

11:26

Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)

--

7:14

7:51

9:16

9:41

10:06

10:41

11:06

11:41

12:06

12:41

1:06

1:41

2:06

2:41

3:06

3:41

4:11

4:21

4:56

5:11

5:21

5:36

5:51

6:16

6:51

7:47

8:47

9:47

11:31

Burstwick

(Main St)

--

7:18

7:56

9:21

9:46

--

10:46

--

11:46

--

12:46

--

1:46

--

2:46

--

3:46

--

4:27

--

5:16

5:26

5:41

--

6:21

6:56

7:52

8:52

9:52

11:36

Ryehill

--

--

--

--

--

10:11

--

11:11

--

12:11

--

1:11

--

2:11

--

3:11

--

4:16

--

5:01

--

--

--

5:56

--

--

--

--

--

--

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

--

7:25

8:04

9:29

9:54

10:15

10:54

11:15

11:54

12:15

12:54

1:15

1:54

2:15

2:54

3:15

3:54

4:20

4:34

5:05

5:24

5:34

5:49

6:00

6:29

7:04

7:58

8:58

9:58

11:41

Ottringham

(White Horse)

--

7:29

8’08

9:33

9:58

10:19

10:58

11:19

11:58

12:19

12:58

1:19

1:58

2:19

2:58

3:19

3:58

4:24

4:38

5:09

5:28

5:38

5:53

6:04

6:33

7:08

8:02

9:02

10:02

11:44

Patrington (Memorial)

--

7:38

8:18

9:43

10:08

10:29

11:08

11:29

12:08

12:29

1:08

1:29

2:08

2:29

3:08

3:29

4:08

4:34

4:48

5:19

5:38

5:48

6:01

6:12

6:41

7:18

8:10

9:10

10:10

11:50

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

--

7:43

8:24

9:49

10:14

10:35

11:14

11:35

12:14

12:35

1:14

1:35

2:14

2:35

3:14

3:35

4:14

4:40

4:54

5:25

5:44

5:54

6:07

6:18

6:47

7:24

8:16

9:16

10:16

11:56

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

--

7:50

8:33

9:58

10:23

10:44

11:23

11:44

12:23

12:44

1:23

1:44

2:23

2:44

3:23

3:44

4:23

4:49

5:03

5:34

5:53

6:03

6:14

6:25

6:54

7:31

8:23

9:23

10:23

12:02

Withernsea School

--

--

8:36

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

--

7:53

--

10:01

10:26

10:47

11:26

11:47

12:26

12:47

1:26

1:47

2:26

2:47

3:26

3:47

4:26

4:52

5:06

5:37

--

6:06

6:17

6:28

6:57

7:34

8:26

9:26

10:26

--

Please note:  F Friday’s Only     O On school days this bus calls at Withernsea School



HULL - WITHERNSEA via BURSTWICK - PATRINGTON







































Days of Operation: Saturday







































Service:

77

75

77

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

77

76

77

76

77

75

75

75

75

75





























am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

Hull Interchange

6:45

7:15

8:45

9:10

--

10:10

10:30

11:10

11:30

12:10

12:30

1:10

1:30

2:10

2:30

3:10

3:40

4:15

4:45

5:15

5:45

6:15

7:15

8:15

9:15

11:00

Southcoates Lane Preston Road

--

7:27

--

--

--

--

10:42

--

11:42

--

12:42

--

1:42

--

2:42

--

--

4:27

--

5:27

--

6:27

7:25

8:25

9:25

11:10

Marfleet Avenue

7:00

7:35

9:00

9:25

--

10:25

10:50

11:25

11:50

12:25

12:50

1:25

1:50

2:25

2:50

3:25

3:55

4:35

5:00

5:35

6:00

6:35

7:33

8:33

9:33

11:18

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

7:09

7:46

9:11

9:36

10:01

10:36

11:01

11:36

12:01

12:36

1:01

1:36

2:01

2:36

3:01

3:36

4:06

4:46

5:11

5:46

6:11

6:46

7:42

8:42

9:42

11:26

Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)

7:14

7:51

9:16

9:41

10:06

10:41

11:06

11:41

12:06

12:41

1:06

1:41

2:06

2:41

3:06

3:41

4:11

4:51

5:17

5:52

6:17

6:52

7:47

8:47

9:47

11:31

Burstwick

(Main St)

7:18

7:56

9:21

9:46

--

10:46

--

11:46

--

12:46

--

1:46

--

2:46

--

3:46

4:16

--

5:22

--

6:22

6:57

7:52

8:52

9:52

11:36

Ryehill

--

--

--

--

10:11

--

11:11

--

12:11

--

1:11

--

2:11

--

3:11

--

--

4:56

--

5:56

--

--

--

--

--

--

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

7:25

8:04

9:29

9:54

10:15

10:54

11:15

11:54

12:15

12:54

1:15

1:54

2:15

2:54

3:15

3:54

4:24

5:00

5:29

6:00

6:29

7:04

7:58

8:58

9:58

11:41

Ottringham

(White Horse)

7:29

8:08

9:33

9:58

10:19

10:58

11:19

11:58

12:19

12:58

1:19

1:58

2:19

2:58

3:19

3:58

4:38

5:04

5:33

6:04

6:33

7:08

8:02

9:02

10:02

11:44

Patrington (Memorial)

7:38

8:18

9:43

10:08

10:29

11:08

11:29

12:08

12:29

1:08

1:29

2:08

2:29

3:08

3:29

4:08

4:38

5:14

5:43

6:12

6:41

7:16

8:10

9:10

10:10

11:50

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

7:44

8:24

9:49

10:14

10:35

11:14

11:35

12:14

12:35

1:14

1:35

2:14

2:35

3:14

3:35

4:14

4:44

5:20

5:49

6:18

6:47

7:22

8:16

9:16

10:16

11:56

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

7:50

8:33

9:58

10:23

10:44

11:23

11:44

12:23

12:44

1:23

1:44

2:23

2:44

3:23

3:44

4:23

4:53

5:29

5:58

6:25

6:54

7:29

8:23

9:23

10:23

12:02

Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

--

--

10:01

10:26

10:47

11:26

11:47

12:26

12:47

1:26

1:47

2:26

2:47

3:26

3:47

4:26

4:56

5:32

6:01

6:28

6:57

7:32

8:26

9:26

10:26

--

HULL - WITHERNSEA via BURSTWICK - PATRINGTON

















Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

















Service:

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75



















am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm


Hull Interchange

8:15

9:15

10:15

11:15

12:15

1:15

2:15

3:15

4:15

5:15

6:15

7:15

9:15

11:00


Southcoates Lane Preston Road

8:25

9:25

10:27

11:27

12:27

1:27

2:27

3:27

4:27

5:27

6:25

7:25

9:25

11:10


Marfleet Avenue

8:31

9:31

10:35

11:35

12:35

1:35

2:35

3:35

4:35

5:35

6:33

7:33

9:33

11:18


Hedon Thorn Road Corner

8:41

9:41

10:45

11:45

12:45

1:45

2:45

3:45

4:45

5:45

6:42

7:42

9:42

11:26


Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)

8:46

9:46

10:50

11:50

12:50

1:50

2:50

3:50

4:50

5:50

6:47

7:47

9:47

11:31


Burstwick

(Main St)

8:51

9:51

10:55

11:55

12:55

1:55

2:55

3:55

4:55

5:55

6:52

7:52

9:52

11:36


Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

8:58

9:58

11:02

12:02

1:02

2:02

3:02

4:02

5:02

6:02

6:58

7:58

9:58

11:41


Ottringham

(White Horse)

9:02

10:02

11:06

12:06

1:06

2:06

3:06

4:06

5:06

6:06

7:02

8:02

10:02

11:44


Patrington (Memorial)

9:10

10:10

11:16

12:16

1:16

2:16

3:16

4:16

5:16

6:16

7:10

8:10

10:10

11:50


Hollym

(Cross Roads)

9:16

10:16

11:22

12:22

1:22

2:22

3:22

4:22

5:22

6:22

7:16

8:16

10:16

11:56


Withernsea

(Pier Road)

9:23

10:23

11:31

12:31

1:31

2:31

3:31

4:31

5:31

6:31

7:23

8:23

10:23

12:02


Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

9:26

10:26

11:34

12:34

1:34

2:34

3:34

4:34

5:34

6:34

7:26

8:26

10:26

--





WITHERNSEA - HULL via PATRINGTON - BURSTWICK





































Days of Operation: Saturday





































Service:

77

77

77

77

75

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

75

76

77

75

75

75

75

75

Day Code:



























am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

5:30

6:00

7:10

7:33

8:03

8:42

9:02

9:26

10:02

10:26

11:02

11:26

12:02

12:26

1:02

1:26

2:02

3:02

3:36

4:02

4:42

5:42

6:52

7:52

9:45

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

5:35

6:05

7:15

7:38

8:08

8:47

9:07

9:31

10:07

10:31

11:07

11:31

12:07

12:31

1:07

1:31

2:07

3:07

3:41

4:07

4:47

5:47

6:57

7:57

9:50

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

5:40

6:10

7:22

7:45

8:15

8:54

9:14

9:38

10:14

10:38

11:14

11:38

12:14

12:38

1:14

1:38

2:14

3:14

3:48

4:14

4:54

5:54

7:04

8:04

9:55

Patrington (Memorial)

5:46

6:16

7:28

7:51

8:21

9:00

9:20

9:44

10:20

10:44

11:20

11:44

12:20

12:44

1:20

1:44

2:20

3:20

3:54

4:20

5:00

6:00

7:10

8:10

10:00

Ottringham

(White Horse)

5:54

6:24

7:38

8:01

8:31

9:10

9:30

9:54

10:30

10:54

11:30

11:54

12:30

12:54

1:30

1:54

2:30

3:30

4:04

4:30

5:10

6:10

7:18

8:18

10:07

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

5:58

6:28

7:42

8:05

8:35

9:14

9:34

9:58

10:34

10:58

11:34

11:58

12:34

12:58

1:34

1:58

2:34

3:34

4:08

4:34

5:14

6:14

7:22

8:22

10:10

Ryehill

--

--

--

--

--

9:19

--

10:03

--

11:03

--

12:03

--

1:03

--

2:03

--

--

4:13

--

--

--

--

--

--

Burstwick

(Main St)

6:04

6:34

7:49

8:12

8:42

--

9:41

--

10:41

--

11:41

--

12:41

--

1:41

--

2:41

3:41

--

4:41

5:21

6:21

7:28

8:28

10:15

Thorngumbald

(Royal Mail)

6:10

6:40

7:55

8:18

8:48

9:23

9:47

10:07

10:47

11:07

11:47

12:07

12:47

1:07

1:47

2:07

2:47

3:47

4:17

4:47

5:27

6:27

7:33

8:33

10:20

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

6:15

6:45

8:02

8:25

8:54

9:30

9:54

10:14

10:54

11:14

11:54

12:14

12:54

1:14

1:54

2:14

2:54

3:54

4:24

4:54

5:34

6:34

7:38

8:38

10:25

Marfleet Avenue

6:25

6:55

8:13

8:36

9:05

9:41

10:05

10:25

11:05

11:25

12:05

12:25

1:05

1:25

2:05

2:25

3:05

4:05

4:35

5:05

5:45

6:45

7:47

8:47

10:33

Southcoates Lane

Preston Road

--

--

--

--

9:13

9:49

--

10:33

--

11:33

--

12:33

--

1:33

--

2:33

--

4:13

4:43

--

5:53

6:53

7:55

8:55

10:41

Hull Interchange

6:40

7:10

8:28

8:51

9:25

10:01

10:20

10:45

11:20

11:45

12:20

12:45

1:20

1:45

2:20

2:45

3:20

4:25

4:55

5:20

6:05

7:05

8:05

9:05

10:51

WITHERNSEA - HULL via PATRINGTON - BURSTWICK

















Days of Operation: Sunday & Bank Holidays

















Service:

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75



















am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm


Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

6:52

7:52

8:52

9:42

10:42

11:42

12:42

1:42

2:42

3:42

4:52

5:52

7:52

9:45


Withernsea

(Pier Road)

6:57

7:57

8:57

9:47

10:47

11:47

12:47

1:47

2:47

3:47

4:57

5:57

7:57

9:50


Hollym

(Cross Roads)

7:04

8:04

9:04

9:54

10:54

11:54

12:54

1:54

2:54

3:54

5:04

6:04

8:04

9:55


Patrington (Memorial)

7:10

8:10

9:10

10:00

11:00

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:10

6:10

8:10

10:00


Ottringham

(White Horse)

7:18

8:18

9:18

10:10

11:10

12:10

1:10

2:10

3:10

4:10

5:18

6:18

8:18

10:07


Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

7:22

8:22

9:22

10:14

11:14

12:14

1:14

2:14

3:14

4:14

5:22

6:22

8:22

10:10


Burstwick

(Main St)

7:28

8:28

9:28

10:21

11:21

12:21

1:21

2:21

3:21

4:21

5:28

6:28

8:28

10:15


Thorngumbald

(Royal Mail)

7:33

8:33

9:33

10:27

11:27

12:27

1:27

2:27

3:27

4:27

5:33

6:33

8:33

10:20


Hedon Thorn Road Corner

7:38

8:38

9:38

10:34

11:34

12:34

1:34

2:34

3:34

4:34

5:38

6:38

8:38

10:25


Marfleet Avenue

7:47

8:47

9:47

10:45

11:45

12:45

1:45

2:45

3:45

4:45

5:47

6:47

8:47

10:33


Southcoates Lane

Preston Road

7:55

8:55

9:55

10:53

11:53

12:53

1:53

2:53

3:53

4:53

5:55

6:55

8:55

10:41


Hull Interchange

8:05

9:05

10:05

11:05

12:05

1:05

2:05

3:05

4:05

5:05

6:05

7:05

9:05

10:51