Intro. Who, What & Where. Parish Council. Photo Albums. Newsletter. Local Info. Trivia. Blogosphere.

Skeffling Community Information

Why not share this page

with your friends

 

 

| More

If you are travelling by bus from Hull to Skeffling take the bus from Hull Paragon Interchange to Withernsea which departs from stand 36.  Then transfer to the No 71, to see the full timetable visit here.  To see the timetables of all E.Y.M.S Buses

 

Service 75, 76 & 77 Current timetable runs from 6th September 2015

 

Departs from stand 36 in Hull Paragon Interchange

WITHERNSEA - HULL via PATRINGTON - BURSTWICK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Service:

77

77

75

75

75

77

77

75

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

75

914

75

77

75

75

75

75

75

Day Code:

 

 

 

SH

SD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SD

 

 

 

 

F

 

 

 

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

Withernsea

(Waxholme Road)

5:30

6:00

6:40

6:55

6:55

7:10

7:25

7:55

--

9:12

9:42

10:12

10:42

11:12

11:42

12:12

12:42

1:12

1:42

2:30

3:32

3:12

4:12

4:42

5:42

6:52

7:52

9:45

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

5:35

6:05

6:45

7:00

7:02

7:15

7:30

8:00

8:47

9:17

9:47

10:17

10:47

11:17

11:47

12:17

12:47

1:17

1:47

2:35

3:37

3:17

4:17

4:47

5:47

6:57

7:57

9:50

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

5:42

6:12

6:54

7:09

7:09

7:24

7:39

8:09

8:56

9:26

9:56

10:26

10:56

11:26

11:56

12:26

12:56

1:26

1:56

2:44

3:43

3:26

4:26

5:56

5:56

7:04

8:04

9:55

Patrington

(Memorial)

5:48

6:18

7:00

7:15

7:15

7:30

7:45

8:15

9:02

9:32

10:02

10:32

11:02

11:32

12:02

12:32

1:02

1:32

2:02

2:50

--

3:32

4:32

5:02

6:02

7:10

8:10

10:00

Ottringham

(White Horse)

5:56

6:26

7:10

7:25

7:25

7:40

7:55

8:25

9:12

9:42

10:12

10:42

11:12

11:42

12:12

12:42

1:12

1:42

2:12

3:00

--

3:42

4:42

5:12

6:12

7:18

8:18

10:07

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

6:00

6:30

7:14

7:29

7:29

7:44

7:59

8:29

9:16

9:46

10:16

10:46

11:16

11:46

12:16

12:46

1:16

1:46

2:16

3:04

--

3:46

4:46

5:16

6:16

7:22

8:22

10:19

Ryehill

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

9:20

--

10:20

--

11:20

--

12:20

--

1:20

--

2:20

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

Burstwick

(Main St)

6:06

6:36

7:21

7:36

7:36

7:51

8:06

8:36

--

9:53

--

10:53

--

11:53

--

12:53

--

1:53

--

3:11

--

3:53

4:53

5:23

6:23

7:28

8:28

10:15

Thorngumbald

(Royal Mail)

6:11

6:41

7:26

7:41

7:41

7:56

8:11

8:41

9:24

9:58

10:24

10:58

11:24

11:58

12:24

12:58

1:24

1:58

2:24

3:16

--

3:58

4:58

5:28

6:28

7:33

8:33

10:20

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

6:16

6:46

7:32

7:47

7:47

8:02

8:17

8:47

9:30

10:04

10:30

11:04

11:30

12:04

12:30

1:04

1:30

2:04

2:30

3:22

--

4:04

5:04

5:34

6:34

7:38

8:38

10:25

Marfleet Avenue

6:25

6:55

7:43

7:58

7:58

8:13

8:28

8:58

9:41

10:15

10:41

11:15

11:41

12:15

12:41

1:15

1:41

2:15

2:41

3:33

--

4:15

5:15

5:45

6:45

7:47

8:47

10:33

Southcoates Lane

Preston Road

--

--

7:51

8:06

8:06

--

--

9:06

9:49

--

10:49

--

11:49

--

12:49

--

1:49

--

2:49

3:41

--

4:23

--

5:53

6:53

7:55

8:55

10:41

Hull Interchange

6:40

7:10

8:08

8:23

8:23

8:28

8:43

9:18

10:01

10:30

11:01

11:30

12:01

12:30

1:01

1:30

2:01

2:30

3:01

3:53

--

4:35

5:30

6:05

7:05

8:05

9:05

10:51

Hymers Ave

Spring Bank

--

--

--

--

8:28

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

Please note:  (F) Friday Only      (SD) Schooldays Only      (SH) School Holidays

 

 

HULL - WITHERNSEA via BURSTWICK - PATRINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Days of Operation: Monday to Friday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Service:

77

75

75

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

77

76

75

77

77

76

77

75

75

75

75

75

Day Code:

 

SH

SD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

F

 

 

 

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

Hull Interchange

6:45

7:15

7:15

8:45

9:15

9:45

10:15

10:45

11:15

11:45

12:15

12:45

1:15

1:45

2:15

2:45

3:15

3:45

4:00

4:15

4:30

4:45

5:00

5:15

5:45

6:15

7:15

8:15

9:15

11:00

Southcoates Lane Preston Road

--

7:27

7:27

--

9:27

--

10:27

--

11:27

--

12:27

--

1:27

--

2:27

--

3:27

--

--

4:27

4:42

--

--

5:27

--

6:27

7:25

8:25

9:25

11:10

Marfleet Avenue

7:00

7:35

7:35

9:00

9:35

10:00

10:35

11:00

11:35

12:00

12:35

1:00

1:35

2:00

2:35

3:00

3:35

4:00

4:15

4:35

4:50

5:00

5:15

5:35

6:00

6:35

7:33

8:33

9:33

11:18

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

7:09

7:46

7:46

9:11

9:46

10:11

10:46

11:11

11:46

12:11

12:46

1:11

1:46

2:11

2:46

3:11

3:46

4:11

4:26

4:46

5:01

5:11

5:26

5:46

6:11

6:46

7:42

8:42

9:42

11:26

Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)

7:14

7:52

7:52

9:17

9:52

10:17

10:52

11:17

11:52

12:17

12:52

1:17

1:52

2:17

2:52

3:17

3:52

4:17

4:32

4:52

5:07

5:17

5:32

5:52

6:17

6:52

7:47

8:47

9:47

11:31

Burstwick

(Main St)

7:19

7:57

7:57

9:22

--

10:22

--

11:22

--

12:22

--

1:22

--

2:22

--

3:22

--

4:22

4:37

--

5:12

5:22

5:37

--

6:22

6:57

7:52

8:52

9:52

11:36

Ryehill

--

--

--

--

9:56

--

10:56

--

11:56

--

12:56

--

1:56

--

2:56

--

3:56

--

--

4:56

--

--

--

5:56

--

--

--

--

--

--

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

7:25

8:04

8:04

9:29

10:00

10:29

11:00

11:29

12:00

12:29

1:00

1:29

2:00

2:29

3:00

3:29

4:00

4:29

4:44

5:00

5:19

5:29

5:44

6:00

6:29

7:04

7:58

8:58

9:58

11:41

Ottringham

(White Horse)

7:29

8:08

8’08

9:33

10:04

10:33

11:04

11:33

12:04

12:33

1:04

1:33

2:04

2:33

3:04

--

4:04

--

4:48

5:04

5:23

5:33

5:48

6:04

6:33

7:08

8:02

9:02

10:02

11:44

Patrington (Memorial)

7:38

8:18

8:18

9:43

10:14

10:43

11:14

11:43

12:14

12:43

1:14

1:43

2:14

2:43

3:14

--

4:14

--

4:58

5:14

5:33

5:43

5:58

6:14

6:43

7:18

8:10

9:10

10:10

11:50

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

7:44

8:24

8:24

9:49

10:20

10:49

11:20

11:49

12:20

12:49

1:20

1:49

2:20

2:49

3:20

--

4:20

--

5:04

5:20

5:39

5:49

6:04

6:20

6:49

7:24

8:16

9:16

10:16

11:56

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

7:50

8:33

8:33

9:58

10:29

10:58

11:29

11:58

12:29

12:58

1:29

1:58

2:29

2:58

3:29

--

4:29

--

5:13

5:29

5:48

5:58

6:13

6:29

6:58

7:33

8:23

9:23

10:23

12:02

Withernsea School

--

--

8:36

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

--

--

--

10:01

10:32

11:01

11:32

12:01

12:32

1:01

1:32

2:01

2:32

3:01

3:32

--

4:32

--

5:16

5:32

--

--

--

6:32

--

7:36

8:26

9:26

10:26

--

Please note:  F Friday’s Only     SD Schooldays only:     SH School Holidays

 

 

HULL - WITHERNSEA via BURSTWICK - PATRINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Days of Operation: Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Service:

77

75

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

75

75

75

75

75

Day Code:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

Hull Interchange

6:55

7:15

8:45

9:15

--

10:15

10:45

11:15

11:45

12:15

12:45

1:15

1:45

2:15

2:45

3:15

3:45

4:15

4:45

5:15

5:45

6:15

7:15

8:15

9:15

11:00

Southcoates Lane Preston Road

--

7:27

--

9:27

--

10:27

--

11:27

--

12:27

--

1:27

--

2:27

--

3:27

--

4:27

--

5:27

--

6:27

7:25

8:25

9:25

11:10

Marfleet Avenue

7:10

7:35

9:00

9:35

--

10:35

11:00

11:35

12:00

12:35

1:00

1:35

2:00

2:35

3:00

3:35

4:00

4:35

5:00

5:35

6:00

6:35

7:33

8:33

9:33

11:18

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

7:19

7:46

9:11

9:46

10:11

10:46

11:11

11:46

12:11

12:46

1:11

1:46

2:11

2:46

3:11

3:46

4:11

4:46

5:11

5:46

6:11

6:46

7:42

8:42

9:42

11:26

Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)

7:24

7:52

9:17

9:52

10:17

10:52

11:17

11:52

12:17

12:52

1:17

1:52

2:17

2:52

3:17

3:52

4:17

4:52

5:17

5:52

6:17

6:52

7:47

8:47

9:47

11:31

Burstwick

(Main St)

7:29

7:57

9:22

--

10:22

--

11:22

--

12:22

--

1:22

--

2:22

--

3:22

--

4:22

--

5:22

--

6:22

6:57

7:52

8:52

9:52

11:36

Ryehill

--

--

--

9:56

--

10:56

--

11:56

--

12:56

--

1:56

--

2:56

--

3:56

--

4:56

--

5:56

--

--

--

--

--

--

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

7:35

8:04

9:29

10:00

10:29

11:00

11:29

12:00

12:29

1:00

1:29

2:00

2:29

3:00

3:29

4:00

4:29

5:00

5:29

6:00

6:29

7:04

7:58

8:58

9:58

11:41

Ottringham

(White Horse)

7:39

8:08

9:33

10:04

10:33

11:04

11:33

12:04

12:33

1:04

1:33

2:04

2:33

3:04

--

4:04

4:33

5:04

5:33

6:04

6:33

7:08

8:02

9:02

10:02

11:44

Patrington (Memorial)

7:48

8:18

9:43

10:14

10:43

11:14

11:43

12:14

12:43

1:14

1:43

2:14

2:43

3:14

--

4:14

4:43

5:14

5:43

6:14

6:43

7:18

8:10

9:10

10:10

11:50

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

7:54

8:24

9:49

10:20

10:49

11:20

11:49

12:20

12:49

1:20

1:49

2:20

2:49

3:20

--

4:20

4:49

5:20

5:49

6:20

6:49

7:24

8:16

9:16

10:16

11:56

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

8:00

8:33

9:58

10:29

10:58

11:29

11:58

12:29

12:58

1:29

1:58

2:29

2:58

3:29

--

4:29

4:58

5:29

5:58

6:29

6:58

7:33

8:23

9:23

10:23

12:02

Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

--

--

10:01

10:32

11:01

11:32

12:01

12:32

1:01

1:32

2:01

2:32

3:01

3:32

--

4:32

5:01

5:32

--

6:32

--

7:36

8:26

9:26

10:26

--

HULL - WITHERNSEA via BURSTWICK - PATRINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Days of Operation: Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Service:

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

 

Day Code:

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

 

 

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

 

Hull Interchange

8:15

9:15

10:15

11:15

12:15

1:15

2:15

3:15

4:15

5:15

6:15

7:15

9:15

11:00

 

Southcoates Lane Preston Road

8:25

9:25

10:27

11:27

12:27

1:27

2:27

3:27

4:27

5:27

6:27

7:25

9:25

11:10

 

Marfleet Avenue

8:33

9:30

10:32

11:32

12:32

1:32

2:32

3:32

4:32

5:32

6:32

7:30

9:30

11:15

 

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

8:42

9:41

10:45

11:45

12:45

1:45

2:45

3:45

4:45

5:45

6:45

7:41

9:41

11:25

 

Thorngumbald (Royal Mail)

8:47

9:47

10:52

11:52

12:52

1:52

2:52

3:52

4:52

5:52

6:52

7:47

9:47

11:31

 

Burstwick

(Main St)

8:52

9:52

10:57

11:57

12:57

1:57

2:57

3:57

4:57

5:57

6:57

7:52

9:52

11:36

 

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

8:58

9:58

11:04

12:04

1:04

2:04

3:04

4:04

5:04

6:04

7:04

7:58

9:58

11:41

 

Ottringham

(White Horse)

9:02

10:02

11:08

12:08

1:08

2:08

3:08

4:08

5:08

6:08

7:08

8:02

10:02

11:44

 

Patrington (Memorial)

9:10

10:10

11:18

12:18

1:18

2:18

3:18

4:18

5:18

6:18

7:18

8:10

10:10

11:50

 

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

9:16

10:16

11:24

12:24

1:24

2:24

3:24

4:24

5:24

6:24

7:24

8:16

10:16

11:56

 

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

9:23

10:23

11:33

12:33

1:33

2:33

3:33

4:33

5:33

6:33

7:33

8:23

10:23

12:02

 

Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

9:26

10:26

11:36

12:36

1:36

2:36

3:36

4:36

5:36

6:36

7:36

8:26

10:26

--

 

Please Note:

 

ABH Also on Bank Holidays

WITHERNSEA - HULL via PATRINGTON - BURSTWICK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Days of Operation: Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Service:

77

77

77

75

75

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

77

76

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

Day Code:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

5:30

6:00

7:10

7:25

7:55

--

9:12

9:42

10:12

10:42

11:12

11:42

12:12

12:42

1:12

1:42

2:30

--

--

4:42

5:42

6:52

7:52

9:45

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

5:35

6:05

7:15

7:30

8:00

8:47

9:17

9:47

10:17

10:47

11:17

11:47

12:17

12:47

1:17

1:47

2:35

--

3:35

4:47

5:47

6:57

7:57

9:50

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

5:42

6:12

7:24

7:39

8:09

8:56

9:26

9:56

10:26

10:56

11:26

11:56

12:26

12:56

1:26

1:56

2:44

--

3:44

4:56

5:56

7:04

8:04

9:55

Patrington (Memorial)

5:48

6:18

7:30

7:45

8:15

9:02

9:32

10:02

10:32

11:02

11:32

12:02

12:32

1:02

1:32

2:02

2:50

--

3:50

5:02

6:02

7:10

8:10

10:00

Ottringham

(White Horse)

5:56

6:26

7:40

7:55

8:25

9:12

9:42

10:12

10:42

11:12

11:42

12:12

12:42

1:12

1:42

2:12

3:00

--

4:00

5:12

6:12

7:18

8:18

10:07

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

6:00

6:30

7:44

7:59

8:29

9:16

9:46

10:16

10:46

11:16

11:46

12:16

12:46

1:16

1:46

2:16

3:04

3:30

4:04

5:16

6:16

7:22

8:22

10:10

Ryehill

--

--

--

--

--

9:20

--

10:20

--

11:20

--

12:20

--

1:20

--

2:20

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

--

Burstwick

(Main St)

6:06

6:36

7:51

8:06

8:36

--

9:53

--

10:53

--

11:53

--

12:53

--

1:53

--

3:11

3:37

4:11

5:23

6:23

7:28

8:28

10:15

Thorngumbald

(Royal Mail)

6:11

6:41

7:56

8:11

8:41

9:24

9:58

10:24

10:58

11:24

11:58

12:24

12:58

1:24

1:58

2:24

3:16

3:42

4:16

5:28

6:28

7:33

8:33

10:20

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

6:16

6:46

8:02

8:17

8:47

9:30

10:04

10:30

11:04

11:30

12:04

12:30

1:04

1:30

2:04

2:30

3:22

3:48

4:22

5:34

6:34

7:38

8:38

10:25

Marfleet Avenue

6:25

6:55

8:13

8:28

8:58

9:41

10:15

10:41

11:15

11:41

12:15

12:41

1:15

1:41

2:15

2:41

3:33

3:59

4:33

5:45

6:45

7:47

8:47

10:33

Southcoates Lane

Preston Road

--

--

--

8:36

9:06

9:49

--

10:49

--

11:49

--

12:49

--

1:49

--

2:49

3:41

4:07

4:41

5:53

6:53

7:55

8:55

10:41

Hull Interchange

6:40

7:10

8:28

8:48

9:18

10:01

10:30

11:01

11:30

12:01

12:30

1:01

1:30

2:01

2:30

3:01

3:53

4:19

4:53

6:05

7:05

8:05

9:05

10:51

WITHERNSEA - HULL via PATRINGTON - BURSTWICK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Days of Operation: Sunday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Service:

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

75

 

Day Code:

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

ABH

 

 

am

am

am

am

am

am

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

pm

 

Withernsea (Waxholme Road)

6:52

7:52

8:52

9:42

10:42

11:42

12:42

1:42

2:42

3:42

4:42

5:42

7:52

9:45

 

Withernsea

(Pier Road)

6:57

7:57

8:57

9:47

10:47

11:47

12:47

1:47

2:47

3:47

4:47

5:47

7:57

9:50

 

Hollym

(Cross Roads)

7:04

8:04

9:04

9:56

10:56

11:56

12:56

1:56

2:56

3:56

4:56

5:56

8:04

9:55

 

Patrington (Memorial)

7:10

8:10

9:10

10:02

11:02

12:02

1:02

2:02

3:02

4:02

5:02

6:02

8:10

10:00

 

Ottringham

(White Horse)

7:18

8:18

9:18

10:12

11:12

12:12

1:12

2:12

3:12

4:12

5:12

6:12

8:18

10:07

 

Keyingham

(Ship Inn)

7:22

8:22

9:22

10:16

11:16

12:16

1:16

2:16

3:16

4:16

5:16

6:16

8:22

10:10

 

Burstwick

(Main St)

7:28

8:28

9:28

10:23

11:23

12:23

1:23

2:23

3:23

4:23

5:23

6:23

8:28

10:15

 

Thorngumbald

(Royal Mail)

7:33

8:33

9:33

10:28

11:28

12:28

1:28

2:28

3:28

4:28

5:28

6:28

8:33

10:20

 

Hedon Thorn Road Corner

7:38

8:38

9:38

10:34

11:34

12:34

1:34

2:34

3:34

4:34

5:34

6:34

8:38

10:25

 

Marfleet Avenue

7:47

8:47

9:47

10:45

11:45

12:45

1:45

2:45

3:45

4:45

5:45

6:45

8:47

10:33

 

Southcoates Lane

Preston Road

7:55

8:55

9:55

10:53

11:53

12:53

1:53

2:53

3:53

4:53

5:53

6:53

8:55

10:41

 

Hull Interchange

8:05

9:05

10:05

11:05

12:05

1:05

2:05

3:05

4:05

5:05

6:05

7:05

9:05

10:51

 

Please Note:

 

ABH Also on Bank Holidays